24/7 Emergency Hotline
PHONE:
Phone: 24/7 Emergency Hotline 1-800-749-0532 1 800 749 5168
24/7 Emergency Hotline
PHONE:

PRIVACY POLICY


We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Our company collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it's business. Our company will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Our company will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Our company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Our company will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Our company will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Our company will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Our company promotes individual's right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

 

Associations

Our Valued Clients

The young men I dealt with when I hired Gold Standard to wash my house windows and clean the eaves troughs were very polite and professional, from the initial meeting with Alon P. to the two men who did the work (Doug and Andre). On top of that, they did a great job!

Milton Location
April 2016

I just had my windows cleaned today June 30/16. The gentlemen names are James & Corey, they did a fantastic job of my windows.
I would recommend them a lot. I gave them a 5 star rating.

Lina
June 30, 2016

My windows looked brand new and the price was affordable and reasonable. I would not hesitate to use your services again.

Plus the work you did on the gutters was super. I really don't trust my knees to get up their anymore. We've noticed since your work that rain runoff is not pooling like before because the gutters are finally working fine.

Joseph
Sept 22, 2016
Testimonials
Subscribe to receive seasonal specials & discounts

All information shall be received
in strict confidence.